British Sombo results 2005

NAME CATEGORY POSITION CLUB/ASSOCIATION COUNTRY
ASHLEY JORDAN BOYS U25K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
LIAM ALLEN SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
CHRISTOPHER GIBSON BRONZE DUMFRIES SSF SCOTLAND
KIERAN ALLEN BOYS U30K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
BEN FRANKS SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
ANDREW GIBSON BRONZE SCOTTISHSOMBO SCOTLAND
JACOB HYLAND BOYS U40K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
JANNEK REDENIUS SILVER LUNEBURG GERMANY
GEORGE CLEMENTS BRONZE WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
SAM MILLER BOYS U50K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
JAMIE MARZETTI SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
KARL ST JOHN BRONZE N IRELAND SOMBO NORTHERN IRELAND
SPENCER EVANS-WEBSTER YOUTH MALE GOLD NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
CHRIS GATH U55K SILVER NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
PHILIP JACKSON BRONZE WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
JAMIE MCMANUS-TODD YOUTH MALE GOLD BEXLEY JUDO/SOMBO ENGLAND
WAYNE SHARMAN U60K SILVER NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
SAM LAWSON BRONZE NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
CHRISTOPHE PETERHAGEN YOUTH MALE GOLD LUNEBURG GERMANY
SONKE REDENIUS U66K SILVER LUNEBURG GERMANY
JASON FATHERS BRONZE WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
LAUREN JONES GIRLS U34K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
ROHAN  CULLEN SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
NIAHM FINLAY BRONZE WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
MARTINE CLARK GIRLS U50K GOLD NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
VALENTINA SCHICK SILVER LUNEBURG GERMANY
SHEENA FATHERS BRONZE WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
ALYX COSTA YOUTH FEMALE GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
SAMANTHA CLAYTON U63K SILVER NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
WENDY SIMNET BRONZE NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
PAUL SAWYER SENIOR MALE GOLD SOMBO UK ENGLAND
YUSEF U66K SILVER WARRIORS BCSA IRAN
LUKE BROWN BRONZE NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
ASHLEY COSTA U74K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
UMID BOZZOROV SILVER UZBEKISTAN UZBEKISTAN
CHRIS FREEBORN BRONZE SOMBO UK ENGLAND
JOHANNES ALDER U84K GOLD SCOTTISH SOMBO SCOTLAND
DANNY CARROTT SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
ROMOULD LEGROS BRONZE NICE FIAS FRANCE
JOHN CLARKE U96K GOLD WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
LEIGH TILL SILVER SOMBO UK ENGLAND
SEAN SCOTT BRONZE TEAM USA USA
OLEG DERKACH U120K GOLD LUNEBURG GERMANY
NEALE ARKLEY SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
DARREN RICHARDSON BRONZE SOMBO UK ENGLAND
PAUL SAWYER LIGHTWEIGHT GOLD SOMBO UK ENGLAND
CHICO HERNANDEZ VETERANS SILVER TEAM USA USA
GRAHAM MANN BRONZE NORFOLK SOMBO ENGLAND
OLEG DERKACH HEAVYWEIGHT GOLD LUNEBURG GERMANY
NEALE ARKLEY VETERANS SILVER WARRIORS BCSA ENGLAND
DARREN RICHARDSON BRONZE SOMBO UK ENGLAND
TEAM RESULT
GOLD V SILVER
BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION SOMBO UK
ASHLEY COSTA ENGLAND PAUL SAWYER ENGLAND
JOHN CLARKE ENGLAND LEIGH TILL ENGLAND
NEALE ARKLEY ENGLAND DARREN RICHARDSON ENGLAND
ASSOCIATIONS
BRITISH SOMBO FEDERATION
BRITISH COMBAT SOMBO ASSOCIATION
SOMBO UK
SCOTTISH SOMBO FEDERATION
NORFOLK SOMBO ASSOCIATION
NORTHERN IRELAND SOMBO FEDERATION
TEAM USA
UZBEKISTAN
FIAS FRANCE
GERMAN SOMBO FEDERATION
CAMEROON SOMBO FEDERATION
IRAN
PROGRESSIVE COMBAT CLUB
ESSEX SOMBO

Competition Results